Is Entenmann's Crumb Topped Donuts Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- buttermilk
- nonfat milk
- whey protein concentrate
- milk protein concentrate
- whey
buttermilk
Dietitian noteThough slightly lower in lactose than regular milk, buttermilk contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Enriched Wheat Flour [Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamin Mononitrate (Vitamin B1), Riboflavin (Vitamin B2), Folic Acid], Water, Vegetable Shortening (Palm Oil), Vegetable Oil (Soybean and/or Palm), Dextrose, Soy Flour, Food Starch-Modified (Corn), Leavening (Baking Soda, Sodium Acid Pyrophosphate, Sodium Aluminum Phosphate, Sodium Aluminum Sulfate), Cornstarch, Glycerin, Natural & Artificial Flavors, Salt, Nonfat Milk, Corn Syrup Solids, Egg Yolks, Whey, Buttermilk, Tapioca Starch, Interesterified Soybean Oil, Molasses, Mono- and Diglycerides, Artificial Color, Cinnamon, Preservatives (Potassium Sorbate, Calcium Propionate, Sodium Benzoate), Polyglycerol Esters of Fatty Acids, Cellulose Gum, Xanthan Gum, Milk Protein Concentrate, Whey Protein Concentrate, Soy Lecithin, Wheat Protein Isolate, Calcium Carbonate, Guar Gum, Locust Bean Gum, Wheat Starch, Agar, Beta Carotene (Color), Sorbitan Monostearate, Egg Whites.
Check Entenmann's Crumb Topped Donuts against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Entenmann's Crumb Topped Donuts in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
This product may or may not be GERD friendly free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain GERD friendly depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be nightshades free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain nightshades depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Krusteaz Gluten Free Cinnamon Swirl Crumb Cake & Muffin Mix, 20 oz Box
Katz Gluten Free Glazed Donuts | Dairy, Nut, Soy and Gluten Free | Kosher (1 Pack of 6 Donuts, 14 Ounce)
Katz Gluten Free Powdered Donuts (Frozen - 1 Unit)
Katz Gluten Free, Donuts Chocolate Glazed Gluten-Free, 14 Ounce
Nabisco Premium Fresh Stacks Original Topped with Sea Salt Saltine Crackers 13.6 oz. Box
Where to buy
Entenmann's Crumb Topped Donuts is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Snack · Piece


