Is Entenmann's Deluxe French Cheese Cake, 22.5 oz Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- honey
- eggs
- milk protein concentrate
- milk
- cheese culture
- milkfat
- pasteurized nonfat milk
- neufchatel cheese
- calcium phosphate
- calcium sulfate
- glycerin
- xanthan gum
- +3 more
honey
Dietitian noteHoney is a sweetener made from bees.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+11 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Neufchatel Cheese (Pasteurized Nonfat Milk And Milkfat, Cheese Culture, Salt, Carob Bean Gum), Sugar, Water, Wheat Flour, Palm & Palm Kernel Oil, Milk, Eggs, Whole Wheat Flour, Milk Protein Concentrate, Coconut, Artificial Flavor, Phosphoric Acid, Modified Cornstarch, Salt, Dextrose, Lactic Acid, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Mono- And Diglycerides, Citric Acid, Tapioca Dextrin, Artificial Color, Potassium Sorbate, Sorbic Acid, Sodium Propionate, Sulfiting Agents), Maltodextrin, Baking Soda, Honey, Molasses, Guar Gum, Sorbitan Monostearate, Xanthan Gum, Corn Syrup, Carob Bean Gum, Polysorbate 60, Glycerin, Sodium Phosphate, Annatto Color, Caramel Color, Turmeric Color, Calcium Sulfate, Calcium Phosphate, Soy Protein
Check Entenmann's Deluxe French Cheese Cake, 22.5 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Entenmann's Deluxe French Cheese Cake, 22.5 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 6 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 6 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
GLUTEN FREE DELUXE RICH & CREAMY SHELLS & CHEDDAR RICE PASTA & CHEESE SAUCE, DELUXE RICH & CREAMY
Kraft Deli Deluxe Cheese Slices, American Cheese, 24 ct. - 16 oz. Wrapper
Wish-Bone® Deluxe French Dressing 15 fl. oz. Squeeze Bottle
Kraft Deli Deluxe Cheese Slices, American Cheese, 16 ct - 12.0 oz Wrapper
Great Value Gluten-Free Creamy Deluxe Shells & Cheese, 12 oz
Where to buy
Entenmann's Deluxe French Cheese Cake, 22.5 oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Slice


