Is Entenmann's Devil's Food Crumb Donut Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • natural & artificial flavors
  • food starch-modified

natural & artificial flavors

Dietitian note

Flavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Enriched Wheat Flour [Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamin Mononitrate (Vitamin B1), Riboflavin (Vitamin B2), Folic Acid), Water, Vegetable Shortening (Palm), Vegetable Oil (Soybean, Palm), Cocoa (Processed with Alkali), Dextrose, Invert Sugar, Soy Flour, Food Starch-Modified (Corn), Natural & Artificial Flavors, Cornstarch, Leavening (Baking Soda, Sodium Acid Pyrophosphate, Sodium Aluminum Phosphate, Sodium Aluminum Sulfate), Glycerin, Salt, Egg Yolks, Nonfat Milk, Corn Syrup Solids, Whey, Interesterified Soybean Oil, Buttermilk, Egg Whites, Tapioca Starch, Milk Protein Concentrate, Artificial Color, Preservatives (Potassium Sorbate, Calcium Propionate), Xanthan Gum, Cellulose Gum, Whey Protein Concentrate, Locust Bean Gum, Calcium Carbonate, Guar Gum, Mono-and Diglycerides, Wheat Protein Isolate, Wheat Starch, Soy Lecithin, Agar, Polyglycerol Esters of Fatty Acids, Beta Carotene (Color), Eggs, Molasses, Sorbitan Monostearate.

Check Entenmann's Devil's Food Crumb Donut against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Entenmann's Devil's Food Crumb Donut is available at 3 retailers

Jewel-OscoKrogerMariano's

About this product

Snack · Piece

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnacking