Is Entenmann's® Little Bites® Apple Cinnamon Mini Muffins Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- whey protein concentrate
- whey
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, BLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR, WATER, SOYBEAN OIL, EGGS, APPLE PUREE, FOOD STARCHMODIFIED (CORN), DEXTROSE, WHEY, APPLE, INVERT SUGAR, FRUCTOSE, GLYCERIN, LEAVENING (SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE, BAKING SODA, MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE), MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, CINNAMON, SALT, NATURAL FLAVORS, SODIUM STEAROYL LACTYLATE, POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVE), XANTHAN GUM, SORBITAN MONOSTEARATE, POLYSORBATE 60, CELLULOSE GUM, SPICE, SOY LECITHIN, MALIC ACID, WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE.
Check Entenmann's® Little Bites® Apple Cinnamon Mini Muffins against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Entenmann's® Little Bites® Apple Cinnamon Mini Muffins in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Entenmann's® Little Bites® Apple Cinnamon Mini Muffins is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Bread · Piece


