Is || Entenmann's || Little Bites || Chocolate Chip Muffins | 2 LBS 1 OZ | 936g | 1 Box | 20 Pouches 80 Muffins || Delicious || Yummy ||T asty || 1 Box || Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • eggs

eggs

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus egg free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Bleached Wheat Flour, Water, Vegetable Oil (Soybean), Chocolate Chips (Sugar, Chocolate Liquor, Dextrose, Cocoa Butter, Soy Lecithin, Vanilla Extract), Eggs, Invert Sugar, Food Starch-Modified (Corn), Whey, Glycerin, Mono- And Diglycerides, Leavening (Sodium Acid Pyrophosphate, Baking Soda, Cornstarch, Monocalcium Phosphate), Artificial Flavors, Salt, Xanthan Gum, Sodium Stearoyl Lactylate, Potassium Sorbate (Preservative), Whey Protein Concentrate, Soy Lecithin, Cellulose Gum, Wheat Starch.

Check || Entenmann's || Little Bites || Chocolate Chip Muffins | 2 LBS 1 OZ | 936g | 1 Box | 20 Pouches 80 Muffins || Delicious || Yummy ||T asty || 1 Box || against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

|| Entenmann's || Little Bites || Chocolate Chip Muffins | 2 LBS 1 OZ | 936g | 1 Box | 20 Pouches 80 Muffins || Delicious || Yummy ||T asty || 1 Box || is available at 2 retailers

AmazonWalmart

About this product

Bread · Pouch

Flavor
SweetChocolateyButtery
Texture
TenderSoft
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The Go