Is || Entenmann's || Little Bites || Chocolate Chip Muffins | 2 LBS 1 OZ | 936g | 1 Box | 20 Pouches 80 Muffins || Delicious || Yummy ||T asty || 1 Box || Lactose Free?
Why it's a maybe for lactose free
- whey
- whey protein concentrate
- chocolate chips
whey
Dietitian noteWhey is the liquid by-product of cheese-making. Lactose levels of whey and whey-based products depend on the the processing and whether lactase enzyme has been added to break it down. Unless marked as lactose free, assume this product contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 3 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Sugar, Bleached Wheat Flour, Water, Vegetable Oil (Soybean), Chocolate Chips (Sugar, Chocolate Liquor, Dextrose, Cocoa Butter, Soy Lecithin, Vanilla Extract), Eggs, Invert Sugar, Food Starch-Modified (Corn), Whey, Glycerin, Mono- And Diglycerides, Leavening (Sodium Acid Pyrophosphate, Baking Soda, Cornstarch, Monocalcium Phosphate), Artificial Flavors, Salt, Xanthan Gum, Sodium Stearoyl Lactylate, Potassium Sorbate (Preservative), Whey Protein Concentrate, Soy Lecithin, Cellulose Gum, Wheat Starch.
Check || Entenmann's || Little Bites || Chocolate Chip Muffins | 2 LBS 1 OZ | 936g | 1 Box | 20 Pouches 80 Muffins || Delicious || Yummy ||T asty || 1 Box || against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open || Entenmann's || Little Bites || Chocolate Chip Muffins | 2 LBS 1 OZ | 936g | 1 Box | 20 Pouches 80 Muffins || Delicious || Yummy ||T asty || 1 Box || in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
This product may or may not be low FODMAP as it lists 4 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →This product may or may not be nightshades free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain nightshades depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Where to buy
|| Entenmann's || Little Bites || Chocolate Chip Muffins | 2 LBS 1 OZ | 936g | 1 Box | 20 Pouches 80 Muffins || Delicious || Yummy ||T asty || 1 Box || is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Bread · Pouch


