Is Entenmann's Little Bites Mini Muffins Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- whey
- whey protein concentrate
- contains 2% or less of each of the following: whey, leavening
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Ingredients: Sugar, Bleached Wheat Flour, Water, Vegetable Oil (soybean), Blueberries, Eggs, Glycerin, Food Starch-modified (corn And/or Wheat), Contains 2% Or Less Of Each Of The Following: Whey, Leavening (sodium Acid Pyrophosphate, Baking Soda, Cornstarch, Monocalcium Phosphate), Mono- And Diglycerides, Natural Flavour, Salt, Whey Protein Concentrate, Xanthan Gum, Potassium Sorbate (preservative), Sodium Stearoyl Lactylate, Sorbitan Monostearate, Polysorbate 60, Cellulose Gum, Soy Lecithin, Guar Gum. Contains Wheat, Soy, Milk and Egg.
Check Entenmann's Little Bites Mini Muffins against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Entenmann's Little Bites Mini Muffins in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
This product may or may not be GERD friendly free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain GERD friendly depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be nightshades free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain nightshades depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Piece


