Is Entenmann's Little Bites Crumb Cakes, Topped with Brown Sugar & Cinnamon Crumbs, 5 count Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- whey protein concentrate
- cream
- whey
- butter
whey protein concentrate
Dietitian noteWhey is a protein found in milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Wheat Flour, Sugar, Brown Sugar, Vegetable Shortening (Palm Oil), Butter (Cream, Salt) , Water, Bleached Wheat Flour, Vegetable Oil (Soybean), Eggs, Dextrose, Whey, Cinnamon, Food Starch-Modified (Corn), Fructose, Glycerin, Salt, Preservatives (Potassium Sorbate, Sorbic Acid, Phosphoric Acid), Artificial Flavors, Leavening (Sodium Acid Pyrophosphate, Baking Soda, Monocalcium Phosphate), Mono- And Diglycerides, Sodium Stearoyl Lactylate, Sorbitan Monostearate, Xanthan Gum, Soy Lecithin, Calcium Sulfate, Polysorbate 60, Cellulose Gum, Whey Protein Concentrate.
Check Entenmann's Little Bites Crumb Cakes, Topped with Brown Sugar & Cinnamon Crumbs, 5 count against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Entenmann's Little Bites Crumb Cakes, Topped with Brown Sugar & Cinnamon Crumbs, 5 count in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 4 ingredients that derive from animals and 8 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain gluten and 1 ingredient contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Entenmann's Little Bites Crumb Cakes, Topped with Brown Sugar & Cinnamon Crumbs, 5 count is available at 18 retailers
About this product
Snack · Piece


