Is Entenmann's Little Bites Mini Muffins Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milk
- egg
- whey protein concentrate
- whey
- contains 2% or less of each of the following: whey, leavening
- eggs
- sorbitan monostearate
- sodium stearoyl lactylate
- xanthan gum
- natural flavour
- +3 more
milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+9 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Ingredients: Sugar, Bleached Wheat Flour, Water, Vegetable Oil (soybean), Blueberries, Eggs, Glycerin, Food Starch-modified (corn And/or Wheat), Contains 2% Or Less Of Each Of The Following: Whey, Leavening (sodium Acid Pyrophosphate, Baking Soda, Cornstarch, Monocalcium Phosphate), Mono- And Diglycerides, Natural Flavour, Salt, Whey Protein Concentrate, Xanthan Gum, Potassium Sorbate (preservative), Sodium Stearoyl Lactylate, Sorbitan Monostearate, Polysorbate 60, Cellulose Gum, Soy Lecithin, Guar Gum. Contains Wheat, Soy, Milk and Egg.
Check Entenmann's Little Bites Mini Muffins against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Entenmann's Little Bites Mini Muffins in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 6 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Piece


