Is Entenmann's® Louisiana Crunch Cake Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • whey

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Bleached Wheat Flour, Water, Eggs, Vegetable Oil (Soybean), Corn Syrup, Coconut, Glycerin, Vegetable Shortening (Palm Oil), Whey, Invert Sugar, Cornstarch, Leavening (Sodium Acid Pyrophosphate, Baking Soda, Monocalcium Phosphate), Salt, Glyceryl Lactoesters of Fatty Acids, Artificial Flavors, Mono- and Diglycerides, Calcium Carbonate, Calcium Sulfate, Preservatives (Potassium Sorbate, Sorbic Acid, Sodium Propionate, Sulfiting Agents), Food Starch-modified (Corn), Soy Lecithin, Sodium Stearoyl Lactylate, Xanthan Gum, Agar, Cellulose Gum, Dextrose, Annatto (Color), Disodium Phosphate, Carob Bean Gum, Turmeric (Color), Soy Flour.

Check Entenmann's® Louisiana Crunch Cake against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Entenmann's® Louisiana Crunch Cake is available at 4 retailers

Jewel-OscoKrogerMariano'sPick 'n Save

About this product

Unknown · Slice

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
SoftCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingBakingBreakfast