Is Entenmann's Milk Chocolate Chip Cookies, 12 oz Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- whey
- eggs
- skim milk powder
- butter oil
- chocolate liquor
- milk chocolate chips
whey
Dietitian noteWhey is a protein found in milk.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, MILK CHOCOLATE CHIPS [SUGAR, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, COCOA BUTTER, SKIM MILK POWDER, BUTTER OIL, SOYA LECITHIN (AN EMULSIFIER), VANILLIN (ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR)], BLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR, WHEAT FLOUR, PALM OIL, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, WHEAT STARCH, WATER, EGGS, SOYBEAN OIL, WHEY, MODIFIED CORNSTARCH, SALT, BAKING SODA, GUAR GUM, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, CAROB BEAN GUM, CARAMEL COLOR.
Check Entenmann's Milk Chocolate Chip Cookies, 12 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Entenmann's Milk Chocolate Chip Cookies, 12 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Where to buy
Entenmann's Milk Chocolate Chip Cookies, 12 oz is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Cookie · Piece


