Is |Entenmann's |Minis Apple Snack Pies| Lightly Glazed |Delicious |Tasty| Yummy | 12 oz| 6 Individually Wrapped count | 1 Box | Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- mono & diglycerides
- sorbitan monostearate
- natural flavors
- calcium carbonate
- +3 more
mono & diglycerides
Dietitian noteMono and di-glycerides (sometimes referred to as E471) are fatty acids that can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Enriched Flour (Wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamin Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), High Fructose Corn Syrup, Water, Palm Oil & Fractionated Palm Oil, Sugar, Evaporated Apples (Contains Sulfur Dioxide), Contains Less 2% Or Less Of Each Of The Following: Food Starch Modified, Salt, Sodium Propionate, Sodium Benzoate, Citric Acid), Cornstarch, Xanthan Gum, Wheat Flour, Malted Barley Flour, Cinnamon, Dextrose, Calcium Carbonate, Agar Agar, Natural Flavors, Mono & Diglycerides, Sorbitan Monostearate, Soy Lecithin
Check |Entenmann's |Minis Apple Snack Pies| Lightly Glazed |Delicious |Tasty| Yummy | 12 oz| 6 Individually Wrapped count | 1 Box | against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open |Entenmann's |Minis Apple Snack Pies| Lightly Glazed |Delicious |Tasty| Yummy | 12 oz| 6 Individually Wrapped count | 1 Box | in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 6 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Where to buy
|Entenmann's |Minis Apple Snack Pies| Lightly Glazed |Delicious |Tasty| Yummy | 12 oz| 6 Individually Wrapped count | 1 Box | is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Piece


