Is Entenmann's Original Recipe Soft Baked Chocolate Chip Cookies Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat starch
  • wheat flour
  • bleached wheat flour

wheat starch

Dietitian note

Wheat starch is the carbohydrate part of the grain.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar Chocolate Chips [Sugar Chocolate Liquor Cocoa Butter Dextrose Chocolate Liquor (Processed with Alkali), Soy Lecithin Vanillin, Vanilla Extract], Wheat Flour, Bleached Wheat Flour, Vegetable Shortening (Palm, Soybean Oils), Invert Sugar, Wheat Starch, Water, Eggs, Vegetable Oil (Soybean) Molasses, Food Starch-Modified (Corn), Salt, Whey, Baking Soda, Artificial Flavors, Guar Gum, Carob Bean Gum.

Check Entenmann's Original Recipe Soft Baked Chocolate Chip Cookies against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Entenmann's Original Recipe Soft Baked Chocolate Chip Cookies is available at 3 retailers

Jewel-OscoMariano'sPick 'n Save

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go