Is Entenmann's Party Cake Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • natural & artificial flavors

natural & artificial flavors

Dietitian note

Flavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Water, Bleached Wheat Flour, Vegetable Shortening (Palm, Soybean Oils), Eggs, Vegetable Oil (Soybean), Whey, Modified Cornstarch, Corn Syrup, Invert Sugar, Mono-and Diglycerides, Leavening (Sodium Acid Pyrophosphate, Baking Soda, Monocalcium Phosphate), Glyceryl Lactoesters of Fatty Acids, Natural & Artificial Flavors, Hydrogenated Palm Kernel Oil, Salt, Rice Starch, Potassium Sorbate (Preservative), Polysorbate 60, Sodium Stearoyl Lactylate, Soy Lecithin, Calcium Carbonate, Calcium Chloride, Red 40, Yellow 5 & 6, Xanthan Gum, Calcium Sulfate, Carnauba Wax, Tapioca Starch, Agar, Red 3, Blue 1, Dextrose, Disodium Phosphate, Soy Flour, Carob Bean Gum

Check Entenmann's Party Cake against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Entenmann's Party Cake is available at 1 retailer

Kroger

About this product

Snack · Slice

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
SoftCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfast