No. This product is not vegan as it lists 8 ingredients that derive from animals and 10 ingredients could could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Entenmann's Pop'ems Pumpkin Donut Holes Vegan?

No. This product is not vegan as it lists 8 ingredients that derive from animals and 10 ingredients could could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Enriched Wheat Flour [flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamin Mononitrate (vitamin B1), Riboflavin (vitamin B2), Folic Acid], Water, Vegetable Shortening (palm Oil), Vegetable Oil (soybean), Glycerin, Soy Flour, Egg Yolk, Dextrose, Leavening (baking Soda, Sodium Acid Pyrophosphate, Sodium Aluminum Phosphate, Sodium Aluminum Sulfate), Pumpkin, Nonfat Milk, Natural & Artificial Flavors, Cornstarch, Corn Syrup Solids, Salt, Spices, Invert Sugar, Wheat Starch, Tapioca Starch, Whey, Buttermilk, Locust Bean Gum, Potassium Sorbate (preservative), Wheat Germ, Milk Protein Concentrate, Xanthan Gum, Cellulose Gum, Guar Gum, Whey Protein Concentrate, Mono- And Diglycerides, Polysorbate 60, Polyglycerol Esters Of Fatty Acids, Yellow 6, Nutmeg Oil, Soy Lecithin, Calcium Carbonate, Beta Carotene (color), Wheat Protein Isolate, Agar, Sorbitan Monostearate Contains Wheat, Soy, Milk and Egg.

Check Entenmann's Pop'ems Pumpkin Donut Holes against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

About this product

Donut · Piece, Packaged Food

Flavor
SweetVanillaSpicedNutmeg
Texture
SoftFluffyCrunchy Coating Unknown
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastDessertOn The Go
Vegan? Entenmann's Pop'ems Pumpkin Donut Holes | Spoonful