This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 9 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Entenmann's Pop'ems Pumpkin Donut Holes Vegetarian?

This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 9 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Enriched Wheat Flour [flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamin Mononitrate (vitamin B1), Riboflavin (vitamin B2), Folic Acid], Water, Vegetable Shortening (palm Oil), Vegetable Oil (soybean), Glycerin, Soy Flour, Egg Yolk, Dextrose, Leavening (baking Soda, Sodium Acid Pyrophosphate, Sodium Aluminum Phosphate, Sodium Aluminum Sulfate), Pumpkin, Nonfat Milk, Natural & Artificial Flavors, Cornstarch, Corn Syrup Solids, Salt, Spices, Invert Sugar, Wheat Starch, Tapioca Starch, Whey, Buttermilk, Locust Bean Gum, Potassium Sorbate (preservative), Wheat Germ, Milk Protein Concentrate, Xanthan Gum, Cellulose Gum, Guar Gum, Whey Protein Concentrate, Mono- And Diglycerides, Polysorbate 60, Polyglycerol Esters Of Fatty Acids, Yellow 6, Nutmeg Oil, Soy Lecithin, Calcium Carbonate, Beta Carotene (color), Wheat Protein Isolate, Agar, Sorbitan Monostearate Contains Wheat, Soy, Milk and Egg.

Check Entenmann's Pop'ems Pumpkin Donut Holes against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

About this product

Donut · Piece, Packaged Food

Flavor
SweetVanillaSpicedNutmeg
Texture
SoftFluffyCrunchy Coating Unknown
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastDessertOn The Go
Vegetarian? Entenmann's Pop'ems Pumpkin Donut Holes | Spoonful