Is Entenmann's Pop'ettes Powdered Donuts Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- enriched wheat flour
- wheat protein isolate
- wheat germ
- other gluten containing grain
- wheat
- gluten containing grain products
- flour
- wheat starch
- natural & artificial flavor
- food starch-modified
enriched wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+6 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Enriched Wheat Flour [Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamin Mononitrate (B1), Riboflavin (B2), Folic Acid], Vegetable Shortening (Palm Oil), Water, Sugar, Dextrose, Soybean Oil, Cornstarch, Glycerin, Leavening (Baking Soda, Sodium Acid Pyrophosphate, Sodium Aluminum Phosphate, Sodium Aluminum Sulfate), Interesterified Soybean Oil, Soy Flour, Nonfat Milk, Corn Syrup Solids, Wheat Starch, Artificial Color, Salt, Whey, Egg Yolks, Buttermilk, Tapioca Starch, Soy Lecithin, Mono- and Diglycerides, Palm Oil, Polysorbate 60, Natural & Artificial Flavor, Preservatives (Potassium Sorbate, Calcium Propionate), Xanthan Gum, Food Starch-modified, Wheat Germ, Cellulose Gum, Nutmeg Oil, Beta Carotene (Color), Guar Gum, Locust Bean Gum, Wheat Protein Isolate, Whey Protein Concentrate, Milk Protein Concentrate
Check Entenmann's Pop'ettes Powdered Donuts against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Entenmann's Pop'ettes Powdered Donuts in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 6 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 3 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 6 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Katz Gluten Free Glazed Donuts | Dairy, Nut, Soy and Gluten Free | Kosher (1 Pack of 6 Donuts, 14 Ounce)
Pb2 Plant based Powdered Peanut Butter in a Jar- 6.5 Oz - shelf stable
Crystal Light Sugar Free Lemonade Powdered Drink Mix, 10 ct - 0.14 oz Packets
Bell Plantation PB2 Powdered Peanut Butter -- 16 oz
Katz Gluten Free Powdered Donuts (Frozen - 1 Unit)
Where to buy
Entenmann's Pop'ettes Powdered Donuts is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Piece


