Is Entenmann's Pop'ettes Powdered Donuts Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose and 3 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • buttermilk
  • nonfat milk
  • milk protein concentrate
  • whey protein concentrate
  • whey

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+2 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Enriched Wheat Flour [Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamin Mononitrate (B1), Riboflavin (B2), Folic Acid], Vegetable Shortening (Palm Oil), Water, Sugar, Dextrose, Soybean Oil, Cornstarch, Glycerin, Leavening (Baking Soda, Sodium Acid Pyrophosphate, Sodium Aluminum Phosphate, Sodium Aluminum Sulfate), Interesterified Soybean Oil, Soy Flour, Nonfat Milk, Corn Syrup Solids, Wheat Starch, Artificial Color, Salt, Whey, Egg Yolks, Buttermilk, Tapioca Starch, Soy Lecithin, Mono- and Diglycerides, Palm Oil, Polysorbate 60, Natural & Artificial Flavor, Preservatives (Potassium Sorbate, Calcium Propionate), Xanthan Gum, Food Starch-modified, Wheat Germ, Cellulose Gum, Nutmeg Oil, Beta Carotene (Color), Guar Gum, Locust Bean Gum, Wheat Protein Isolate, Whey Protein Concentrate, Milk Protein Concentrate

Check Entenmann's Pop'ettes Powdered Donuts against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Entenmann's Pop'ettes Powdered Donuts is available at 1 retailer

Mariano's

About this product

Snack · Piece

Flavor
SweetButtery
Texture
SoftTenderFluffy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The Go