Is Entenmann'S Powdered Donuts Pop'ettes 11 OZ (312 g) Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural & artificial flavor
- calcium propionate
- polyglycerol esters of fatty acids
- glycerin
- +4 more
natural & artificial flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Enriched Wheat Flour (Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamin Mononitrate (Vitamin B1), Riboflavin (Vitamin B2), Folic Acid), Vegetable Shortening (Palm Oil), Water, Sugar, Dextrose, Vegetable Oil (Soybean, Palm), Cornstarch, Soy Flour, Egg Yolks, Glycerin, Interesterified Soybean Oil, Leavening (Baking Soda, Sodium Acid Pyrophosphate, Sodium Aluminum Phosphate, Sodium Aluminum Sulfate), Nonfat Milk, Corn Syrup Solids, Artificial Color, Salt, Wheat Starch, Tapioca Starch, Whey, Buttermilk, Soy Lecithin, Potassium Sorbate, Calcium Propionate), Milk Protein Concentrate, Polyglycerol Esters Of Fatty Acids, Xanthan Gum, Mono-and Diglycerides, Polysorbate 60, Cellulose Gum, Wheat Germ, Guar Gum, Locust Bean Gum, Nutmeg Oil, Natural & Artificial Flavor, Whey Protein Concentrate, Wheat Protein Isolate, Beta Carotene (Color)
Check Entenmann'S Powdered Donuts Pop'ettes 11 OZ (312 g) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Entenmann'S Powdered Donuts Pop'ettes 11 OZ (312 g) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Katz Gluten Free Glazed Donuts | Dairy, Nut, Soy and Gluten Free | Kosher (1 Pack of 6 Donuts, 14 Ounce)
Pb2 Plant based Powdered Peanut Butter in a Jar- 6.5 Oz - shelf stable
Brachs Candy Corn, Classic 11 oz (312 g)
Crystal Light Sugar Free Lemonade Powdered Drink Mix, 10 ct - 0.14 oz Packets
Bell Plantation PB2 Powdered Peanut Butter -- 16 oz
Where to buy
Entenmann'S Powdered Donuts Pop'ettes 11 OZ (312 g) is available at 13 retailers
About this product
Snack · Pouch, Piece


