Is Entenmann's Single Serve Apple Snack Pie Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat flour
- wheat
- enriched flour
- malted barley flour
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Enriched Flour (Wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamin Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Sugar, Water, Palm Oil, Evaporated Apples (Contains Sulfur Dioxide), Glycerin, Contains Less than 2% of Each of the Following: Food Starch-Modified (Corn), Fractionated Palm Oil, Salt, Preservatives (Sodium Propionate, Sodium Benzoate, Citric Acid), Malted Barley Flour, Wheat Flour, Xanthan Gum, Cinnamon, Natural Flavor, Dextrose, Calcium Carbonate, Agar-Agar, Mono-&Diglycerides, Sorbitan Monostearate, Soy Lecithin.
Check Entenmann's Single Serve Apple Snack Pie against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Entenmann's Single Serve Apple Snack Pie in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Rice Krispies Treats Crispy Marshmallow Squares Original Single Serve 8 Count - 6.2 Oz
SUPER FUDGE BROWNIE GLUTEN FREE SINGLE SERVE MIX, SUPER FUDGE BROWNIE
Pringles Potato Crisps Chips Original Single Serve Grab N Go - 2.3 Oz
Kellogg's Rice Krispies Treats, Crispy Marshmallow Squares, Original, Single Serve, 31.2 Oz, 40 Ct
Popping Corn, Gourmet, Movie Theater Butter, Single Serve Bags, Mini Bags, Value Size
Where to buy
Entenmann's Single Serve Apple Snack Pie is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Snack · Slice


