Is Entenmann's Single Serve Apple Snack Pie Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Enriched Flour (Wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamin Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Sugar, Water, Palm Oil, Evaporated Apples (Contains Sulfur Dioxide), Glycerin, Contains Less than 2% of Each of the Following: Food Starch-Modified (Corn), Fractionated Palm Oil, Salt, Preservatives (Sodium Propionate, Sodium Benzoate, Citric Acid), Malted Barley Flour, Wheat Flour, Xanthan Gum, Cinnamon, Natural Flavor, Dextrose, Calcium Carbonate, Agar-Agar, Mono-&Diglycerides, Sorbitan Monostearate, Soy Lecithin.
Check Entenmann's Single Serve Apple Snack Pie against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Entenmann's Single Serve Apple Snack Pie in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 8 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain gluten and 4 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Rice Krispies Treats Crispy Marshmallow Squares Original Single Serve 8 Count - 6.2 Oz
SUPER FUDGE BROWNIE GLUTEN FREE SINGLE SERVE MIX, SUPER FUDGE BROWNIE
Pringles Potato Crisps Chips Original Single Serve Grab N Go - 2.3 Oz
Kellogg's Rice Krispies Treats, Crispy Marshmallow Squares, Original, Single Serve, 31.2 Oz, 40 Ct
Popping Corn, Gourmet, Movie Theater Butter, Single Serve Bags, Mini Bags, Value Size
Where to buy
Entenmann's Single Serve Apple Snack Pie is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Snack · Slice


