Is ENTERTAINMENT COLLECTION BELGIAN COOKIES Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- nonfat dry milk
- butter
- lactose
- dry whole milk
- white chocolate
- milk chocolate
nonfat dry milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WHAT FLOUR, DARK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, COCOA MASS,COCOA BUTTER, DRY WHOLE MILK, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL VANILLA FLAVOR), SUGAR, MILK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, DRY WHOLE MILK, COCOA MASS, LACTOSE [MILK], SOY LECITHIN), VEGETABLE OILS (PALM, CANOLA, COCONUT AND PALM, CANOLA, COCONUT AND PALM KERNEL OILS), WHITE CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, DRY WHOLE MILK, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL VANILLA FLAVOR), BUTTER (MILK), EGGS, INVERT SUGAR, CEREAL CRISP (RICE FLOUR, WHEAT GLUTEN, WHEAT MALT, SALT, SUGAR, DEXTROSE), SOY FLOUR, DEXTROSE, COCOA POWDER, EGG WHITES, SALT, LEAVENING (SODIUM BICARBONATE AND AMMONIUM BICARBONATE, DISODIUM PHOSPHATE), COCONUT, NONFAT DRY MILK, WHEAT STARCH, NATURAL FLAVORS, DRY WHOLE MILK, CINNAMON, VANILLA EXTRACT, SOY LECITHIN.
Check ENTERTAINMENT COLLECTION BELGIAN COOKIES against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ENTERTAINMENT COLLECTION BELGIAN COOKIES in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →About this product
Cookie · Piece


