Is EnviroKidz Organic Peanut Butter Panda Puffs Cereal Soy Free?

Description
This cereal is a great choice for people who are looking for an organic option that is also tasty. The peanut butter puffs are a hit with many people, and the cereal is also relatively healthy.
Why it's not soy free
- soy oil
soy oil
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
This cereal is a great choice for people who are looking for an organic option that is also tasty. The peanut butter puffs are a hit with many people, and the cereal is also relatively healthy.
Ingredients
WHOLE GRAIN CORN MEAL*, CORN MEAL*, CANE SUGAR*, PEANUT BUTTER*, SOY OIL*, SEA SALT, TOCOPHEROLS (VITAMIN E), TAPIOCA STARCH*.
Check EnviroKidz Organic Peanut Butter Panda Puffs Cereal against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open EnviroKidz Organic Peanut Butter Panda Puffs Cereal in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
EnviroKidz Organic Peanut Butter Panda Puffs Cereal is available at 24 retailers
About this product
Cereal · Granule


