Is Enzo Olive Oil Co. Enzo's Table Organic Extra Virgin Olive Oil Garlic -- 8.5 fl oz Alpha-Gal Friendly?

Yes! We believe this product is alpha-gal free as there are no alpha-gal ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image

Description

Enzo Olive Oil Co's Enzo's Table Organic Extra Virgin Olive Oil Garlic 85 fl oz is a high-quality product that boasts several noteworthy features. This oil is organic and extra virgin, ensuring its purity and superior taste. It is made from estate-grown arbosana olives, carefully milled to preserve its quality. The oil hails from Fresno, CA, where Enzo Olive Oil Co has been operating as a 4th generation family farm. Unfortunately, there is no information available about what people say about this specific product. Nonetheless, these facts make Enzo's Table Organic Extra Virgin Olive Oil Garlic 85 fl oz a reliable choice for those seeking a flavorful and organic olive oil option.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

extra virgin olive oil from 100% organic olives, garlic oil natural, cold pressed & unfiltered

Check Enzo Olive Oil Co. Enzo's Table Organic Extra Virgin Olive Oil Garlic -- 8.5 fl oz against your own diets in the app.

What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?

An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.

Where to buy

Enzo Olive Oil Co. Enzo's Table Organic Extra Virgin Olive Oil Garlic -- 8.5 fl oz is available at 2 retailers

Jewel-OscoVitacost

About this product

Oil · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
GarlickyFruityEarthyHerbaceous
Texture
OilySilky
Commonly used for
CookingDippingGarnishingSalad