Is Enzymatic Therapy Air-Power® -- 100 Tablets Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Guaifenesin (200, Glycerol Guaiacolate), Expectorant, Inactive Carnauba (Copernicia Cerifera), Wax, Cellulose, Fenugreek Seed Extract (4:1), Magnesium Stearate, Marshmallow (Althaea Officinalis), Root Extract (3,5:1), Modified Cellulose, Modified Cellulose Gum, Mullein Leaf, Paba (Para-aminobenzoic Acid), Soy Lecithin, Stearic Acid
Check Enzymatic Therapy Air-Power® -- 100 Tablets against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Enzymatic Therapy Air-Power® -- 100 Tablets in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Enzymatic Therapy Air-Power® -- 100 Tablets is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Supplement · Piece


