Is Enzymatic Therapy AM-PM PeriMenopause Formula™ -- 60 Tablets Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- riboflavin color
- all colors used are from natural sources
- magnesium stearate
riboflavin color
Dietitian noteRiboflavin, also known as vitamin B2 and lactoflavin, can be derived from many sources, including plants, dairy, eggs, fish and meat. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Am Formula: Cellulose, Modified Cellulose Gum, Modified Cellulose, Magnesium Stearate, Soy Lecithin, Vegetable Glycerin, Riboflavin Color, Carnauba Wax, Pm Formula: Cellulose, Silicon Dioxide, Black Carrot And Paprika Extract Color, Carnauba Wax, All Colors Used Are From Natural Sources
Check Enzymatic Therapy AM-PM PeriMenopause Formula™ -- 60 Tablets against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Enzymatic Therapy AM-PM PeriMenopause Formula™ -- 60 Tablets in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Rao's Homemade Sensitive Formula Marinara Sauce
Nuun Sport Electrolyte Sports Drink Water Enhancer Mix Tablets for Proactive Hydration, Strawberry Lemonade, 10 Count Tube
Vitafusion Women's Bone And Metabolism Daily Multivitamin Gummy Formula Tablets
Benadry® Allergy UltraTab™ 25 mg Tablets 24 ct Box
Abuelita Authentic Mexican Hot Chocolate Drink Tablets 19 oz. Box
Where to buy
Enzymatic Therapy AM-PM PeriMenopause Formula™ -- 60 Tablets is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Supplement · Piece


