Is Enzymatic Therapy AM-PM PeriMenopause Formula™ -- 60 Tablets Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- all colors used are from natural sources
- vegetable glycerin
- riboflavin color
- magnesium stearate
all colors used are from natural sources
Dietitian noteNatural sources can include both animal and plant ingredients. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Am Formula: Cellulose, Modified Cellulose Gum, Modified Cellulose, Magnesium Stearate, Soy Lecithin, Vegetable Glycerin, Riboflavin Color, Carnauba Wax, Pm Formula: Cellulose, Silicon Dioxide, Black Carrot And Paprika Extract Color, Carnauba Wax, All Colors Used Are From Natural Sources
Check Enzymatic Therapy AM-PM PeriMenopause Formula™ -- 60 Tablets against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Enzymatic Therapy AM-PM PeriMenopause Formula™ -- 60 Tablets in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Rao's Homemade Sensitive Formula Marinara Sauce
Nuun Sport Electrolyte Sports Drink Water Enhancer Mix Tablets for Proactive Hydration, Strawberry Lemonade, 10 Count Tube
Vitafusion Women's Bone And Metabolism Daily Multivitamin Gummy Formula Tablets
Benadry® Allergy UltraTab™ 25 mg Tablets 24 ct Box
Abuelita Authentic Mexican Hot Chocolate Drink Tablets 19 oz. Box
Where to buy
Enzymatic Therapy AM-PM PeriMenopause Formula™ -- 60 Tablets is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Supplement · Piece


