Is Vitafusion Women's Bone And Metabolism Daily Multivitamin Gummy Formula Tablets Vegetarian?

Description
Vitafusion women's bone and metabolism daily multivitamin gummy formula tablets are specifically designed for women. These multivitamins are made with natural fruit flavors, giving them a tasty and enjoyable chewy texture. They provide a convenient alternative to traditional vitamin pills. While no specific information is available about what people say about this product, it is worth noting that the use of gummy multivitamins has become increasingly popular among individuals who prefer a more enjoyable way to consume their daily essential nutrients.
Why it's not vegetarian
- gelatin
- natural flavors
- lactic acid
- sucrose
gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Vitafusion women's bone and metabolism daily multivitamin gummy formula tablets are specifically designed for women. These multivitamins are made with natural fruit flavors, giving them a tasty and enjoyable chewy texture. They provide a convenient alternative to traditional vitamin pills. While no specific information is available about what people say about this product, it is worth noting that the use of gummy multivitamins has become increasingly popular among individuals who prefer a more enjoyable way to consume their daily essential nutrients.
Ingredients
Glucose Syrup, Sucrose, Water, Gelatin, Less Than 2% Of : Beeswax, Citric Acid, Colors (blueberry Concentrate And Carrot Concentrate, Purple Carrot Juice Concentrate), Fractionated Coconut Oil, Lactic Acid, Natural Flavors. Contains Tree Nuts (coconut).
Check Vitafusion Women's Bone And Metabolism Daily Multivitamin Gummy Formula Tablets against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Vitafusion Women's Bone And Metabolism Daily Multivitamin Gummy Formula Tablets in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Vitafusion Women's Bone And Metabolism Daily Multivitamin Gummy Formula Tablets is available at 12 retailers
About this product
Supplement · Candy Piece


