Is Enzymatic Therapy Black Cohosh -- 60 Tablets Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- magnesium stearate
magnesium stearate
Dietitian noteMagnesium stearate (e572) refers to the magnesium salt of stearic acid. It may be derived from animal fat.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cellulose, Modified Cellulose, Glycerine, Magnesium Stearate, Carnauba Wax, This Product Contains Natural, Color Variations Are Normal
Check Enzymatic Therapy Black Cohosh -- 60 Tablets against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Enzymatic Therapy Black Cohosh -- 60 Tablets in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Where to buy
Enzymatic Therapy Black Cohosh -- 60 Tablets is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Piece


