Is ENZYMATIC THERAPY FIBER FUSION DAILY FIBER FUSION CAPSULES, 120 CT Alpha-Gal Friendly?
Why it's a maybe for alpha-gal friendly
- magnesium stearate
magnesium stearate
Dietitian noteMagnesium stearate (also called e572) refers to the magnesium salt of stearic acid. It may be derived from animal fat.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Proprietary Fiber Blend: Psyllium (Plantago Ovata) Husk, Glucomannan, Oat (Avena Sativa) Bran, Guar Gum (Cyamopsis Tetragonoloba) Seed Extract, Marshmallow (Althaea Officinalis) Root Extract, and Pectin (from Citrus Fruit). Other Cellulose, Vegetable Capsule (Modified Cellulose), Silicon Dioxide, and Magnesium Stearate.
Check ENZYMATIC THERAPY FIBER FUSION DAILY FIBER FUSION CAPSULES, 120 CT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ENZYMATIC THERAPY FIBER FUSION DAILY FIBER FUSION CAPSULES, 120 CT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
GARDEN OF LIFE DR. FORMULATED PROBIOTICS ONCE DAILY WOMEN'S SHELF STABLE CAPSULES, 30 CT
Citrucel Methylcellulose Fiber Therapy for Regularity, Fiber Caplets
Konsyl Daily Psyllium Fiber 100% All Natural
Equate Daily Fiber Orange Smooth Fiber Powder
Culturelle Daily Probiotic, Digestive, Vegetarian Capsules
Where to buy
ENZYMATIC THERAPY FIBER FUSION DAILY FIBER FUSION CAPSULES, 120 CT is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Capsule


