Is Enzymatic Therapy Grape Seed Phytosome 2X -- 100 mg - 90 Vegetable Capsules Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- magnesium stearate
magnesium stearate
Dietitian noteMagnesium stearate (also called e572) refers to the magnesium salt of stearic acid. It may be derived from animal fat.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cellulose, Plant Derived Capsule (Modified Cellulose), Modified Cellulose Gum, Magnesium Stearate, Contains Soy
Check Enzymatic Therapy Grape Seed Phytosome 2X -- 100 mg - 90 Vegetable Capsules against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Enzymatic Therapy Grape Seed Phytosome 2X -- 100 mg - 90 Vegetable Capsules in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Imperial Dragon 100% Pure Sesame Seed Oil, 5 fl oz
100% CONCORD GRAPE JUICE A BLEND OF CONCORD AND OTHER GRAPE JUICES FROM CONCENTRATE, CONCORD GRAPE
100% WHITE GRAPE JUICE A BLEND OF NIAGARA AND OTHER GRAPE JUICES FROM CONCENTRATE, WHITE GRAPE
ORIGINAL 100% VEGETABLE JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE WITH ADDED INGREDIENTS, ORIGINAL
V8® 100% Vegetable Juice Original 100% Vegetable Juice - Single Bottle
Where to buy
Enzymatic Therapy Grape Seed Phytosome 2X -- 100 mg - 90 Vegetable Capsules is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Unknown


