Is Enzymatic Therapy Grape Seed Phytosome 2X -- 100 mg - 90 Vegetable Capsules Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- magnesium stearate
magnesium stearate
Dietitian noteMagnesium stearate (e572) refers to the magnesium salt of stearic acid. It may be derived from animal fat.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cellulose, Plant Derived Capsule (Modified Cellulose), Modified Cellulose Gum, Magnesium Stearate, Contains Soy
Check Enzymatic Therapy Grape Seed Phytosome 2X -- 100 mg - 90 Vegetable Capsules against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Enzymatic Therapy Grape Seed Phytosome 2X -- 100 mg - 90 Vegetable Capsules in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Imperial Dragon 100% Pure Sesame Seed Oil, 5 fl oz
100% CONCORD GRAPE JUICE A BLEND OF CONCORD AND OTHER GRAPE JUICES FROM CONCENTRATE, CONCORD GRAPE
100% WHITE GRAPE JUICE A BLEND OF NIAGARA AND OTHER GRAPE JUICES FROM CONCENTRATE, WHITE GRAPE
ORIGINAL 100% VEGETABLE JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE WITH ADDED INGREDIENTS, ORIGINAL
V8® 100% Vegetable Juice Original 100% Vegetable Juice - Single Bottle
Where to buy
Enzymatic Therapy Grape Seed Phytosome 2X -- 100 mg - 90 Vegetable Capsules is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Unknown


