Is Enzymatic Therapy GS-500™ & Chondroitin -- 60 Tablets Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- glycerin
- magnesium stearate
glycerin
Dietitian noteGlyceride (e422) can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cellulose, Sodium Croscarmellose, Hypromellose, Titanium Dioxide Color, Hydroxypropyl Cellulose, Magnesium Stearate, Glycerin, Soy Lecithin, Carnauba Wax
Check Enzymatic Therapy GS-500™ & Chondroitin -- 60 Tablets against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Enzymatic Therapy GS-500™ & Chondroitin -- 60 Tablets in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Nuun Sport Electrolyte Sports Drink Water Enhancer Mix Tablets for Proactive Hydration, Strawberry Lemonade, 10 Count Tube
Vitafusion Women's Bone And Metabolism Daily Multivitamin Gummy Formula Tablets
Propel Water Beverage, with Vitamins, Berry 16.9 fl oz (1.05 pt) 500 ml
Benadry® Allergy UltraTab™ 25 mg Tablets 24 ct Box
Tylenol for Adults 500 mg Extra Strength Acetaminophen Caplets 100 ea Box
Where to buy
Enzymatic Therapy GS-500™ & Chondroitin -- 60 Tablets is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Piece


