Is Enzymatic Therapy Vitamin D3 -- 1000 IU - 90 Tablets Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- vegetable glycerin
- magnesium stearate
vegetable glycerin
Dietitian noteGlyceride (e422) can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Cellulose, Magnesium Stearate, Modified Cellulose, Silicon Dioxide, Vegetable Glycerin
Check Enzymatic Therapy Vitamin D3 -- 1000 IU - 90 Tablets against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Enzymatic Therapy Vitamin D3 -- 1000 IU - 90 Tablets in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Country Crock Shedds Spread Vegetable Oil Spread 32% Calcium with Vitamin D - 45 Oz
100% APPLE JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE WITH ADDED VITAMIN C, APPLE
Nuun Sport Electrolyte Sports Drink Water Enhancer Mix Tablets for Proactive Hydration, Strawberry Lemonade, 10 Count Tube
Emergen-C Super Orange Vitamin C Immune Supplement Fizzy Drink Mix Packets 1000 mg
Vitafusion Women's Bone And Metabolism Daily Multivitamin Gummy Formula Tablets
Where to buy
Enzymatic Therapy Vitamin D3 -- 1000 IU - 90 Tablets is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Piece


