Is ENZYME-FORCE WITH FIBRAZYME - 120 VCAPS + BONUS ITEM Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- lipase
- natural peppermint flavour
- magnesium stearate
- fibre-digesting enzymes
- alpha amylase
- +1 more
lipase
Dietitian noteLipase is an enzyme that comes from the stomachs and tongue glands of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Digesting Enzymes, Protease Blend, Papain, Bromelain, Alpha Amylase, Glucoamylase, Alpha-galactosidase, Lactase, Invertase (Sucrase), Phytase, Lipase, Fibre-digesting Enzymes, Cellulase, Pectinase, Beta-gluconase, Hemicellulase, Beta-xylanase, Betaine Hydrochloride, Maltodextrin (Non-gmo), Magnesium Stearate, Natural Peppermint Flavour, Capsules Composed Of Hydroxypropyl Methylcellulose And Purified Water
Check ENZYME-FORCE WITH FIBRAZYME - 120 VCAPS + BONUS ITEM against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ENZYME-FORCE WITH FIBRAZYME - 120 VCAPS + BONUS ITEM in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
ENZYME-FORCE WITH FIBRAZYME - 120 VCAPS + BONUS ITEM is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Capsule


