Is ENZYMEDICA DIGEST - 90 CAPS Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • lipase thera-blend
  • amylase thera-blend

lipase thera-blend

Dietitian note

Lipase is an enzyme that comes from the stomachs and tongue glands of animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Amylase Thera-blend, Protease Thera-blend, Lipase Thera-blend, Cellulase Thera-blend, Lactase, Alpha-galactosidase, Maltase, Invertase, Pectinase, Xylanase, Hemicellulase, Glucoamylase, Vegetarian Capsule (Cellulose & Water)

Check ENZYMEDICA DIGEST - 90 CAPS against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

ENZYMEDICA DIGEST - 90 CAPS is available at 1 retailer

National Nutrition

About this product

Supplement · Capsule

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
SoftSmooth
Commonly used for
On The GoMeal Prep