Is Enzymedica Digest Gold™ with ATPro™ -- 180 Capsules Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- lipase thera-blend
- amylase thera-blend
lipase thera-blend
Dietitian noteLipase is an enzyme that comes from the stomachs and tongue glands of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Amylase Thera-blend, Protease Thera-blend, Glucoamylase, Atpro, Alpha Galactosidase, Cellulase Thera-blend, Lipase Thera-blend, Lactase, Beta Glucanase, Maltase, Xylanase, Invertase, Pectinase (W/ Phytase), Hemicellulase, Other 100% Vegetarian Capsule (Cellulose, Water)
Check Enzymedica Digest Gold™ with ATPro™ -- 180 Capsules against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Enzymedica Digest Gold™ with ATPro™ -- 180 Capsules in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
ORGANIC POPCORN WITH BUTTER-FLAVORED COCONUT OIL + HIMALAYAN SALT, HIMALAYAN GOLD
Alexia Yukon Gold Fries Organic Julienne With Sea Salt - 15 Oz
Sabra® Snackers Classic Hummus With Rold Gold Pretzels 4.56 Oz. Pack
Red Gold Tomatoes Diced 100% Natural Petite With Green Chilies Hot - 14.5 Oz
STEAKHOUSE YUKON GOLD MASHED POTATOES WITH REAL MILK, BUTTER, CRACKED PEPPER, & SEA SALT, STEAKHOUSE YUKON GOLD MASHED POTATOES
Where to buy
Enzymedica Digest Gold™ with ATPro™ -- 180 Capsules is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Supplement · Capsule


