Is EO EVERYONE LAVENDER & COCONUT BOTANICAL HAND SOAP, 12.75 OZ Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- components of organic coconut flavor extract
components of organic coconut flavor extract
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Purified Water, Cocamidopropyl Hydroxysultaine, Sodium Coco-sulfate, Caprylyl/capryl Glucoside, Sodium Chloride, Coco-glucoside, Panthenol, Eo Aromatherapy Blend (Lavandula Angustifolia (Lavender) Oil, Citrus Aurantium Dulcis (Orange) Peel Oil, Ethanol (Components Of Organic Coconut Flavor Extract), Gamma Octalactone (Components Of Organic Coconut Flavor Extract), Gamma Nonalactone (Components Of Organic Coconut Flavor Extract), Heliotropine (Components Of Organic Coconut Flavor Extract), Vanillin (Components Of Organic Coconut Flavor Extract)), Eo Organic Herbal Blend (Organic Aloe Barbandensis Leaf, Organic Chamomilla Recutita (Matricaria) Flower Extract, Organic Camellia Sinensis Leaf Extract), Citric Acid, Sodium Phytate, Phenoxyethanol, Benzyl Alcohol, Potassium Sorbate, Tocopherol, Limonene (Component Of Essential Oil)
Check EO EVERYONE LAVENDER & COCONUT BOTANICAL HAND SOAP, 12.75 OZ against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open EO EVERYONE LAVENDER & COCONUT BOTANICAL HAND SOAP, 12.75 OZ in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
EO EVERYONE LAVENDER & COCONUT BOTANICAL HAND SOAP, 12.75 OZ is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Bottle


