Is EO FRENCH LAVENDER SOOTHING SHOWER GEL, 16 OZ Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- caprylyl/capryl glucoside
- allantoin
- glycerin
caprylyl/capryl glucoside
Dietitian noteFatty acid (e470, caprylic adi, lauric acid, myristic acid or palmitic acid) can come from animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Purified Water, Cocamidopropyl Hydroxysultaine, Sodium Coco-Sulfate, Sodium Methyl Cocoyl Taurate, Glycerin, Caprylyl/Capryl Glucoside, Moisturizing Complex [Ficus Carica (Fig) Fruit/Leaf Extract, Humulus Lupulus (Hops) Extract], Panthenol, Allantoin, EO Organic Herbal Blend [Organic Aloe Barbadensis Leaf, Organic Chamomilla Recutita (Matricaria) Flower Extract, Organic Calandula Officinalis Flower Extract, Organic Camellia Sinensis Leaf Extract], EO Essential Oil Blend [Lavandula Angustifolia (Lavender) Oil, Lavandula Hybrida Oil], Hydrolyzed Rice Protein, Citric Acid, Sodium Phytate, Potassium Sorbate, Sodium Levulinate.
Check EO FRENCH LAVENDER SOOTHING SHOWER GEL, 16 OZ against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open EO FRENCH LAVENDER SOOTHING SHOWER GEL, 16 OZ in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
EO FRENCH LAVENDER SOOTHING SHOWER GEL, 16 OZ is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Unknown · Bottle


