Is EO Refresh Certified Organic Breath Spray Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- organic glycerin
organic glycerin
Dietitian noteGlyceride (e422) can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Ethanol, Purified Water, Organic Glycerin, Organic Agave Extract, Organic Mentha Piperita (Peppermint), Oil, Organic Allspice Flavor Extract, Organic Menthol, Organic Syzygium Aromaticum (Clove), Bud Oil
Check EO Refresh Certified Organic Breath Spray against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open EO Refresh Certified Organic Breath Spray in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
ORGANIC OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE GLUTEN-FREE COOKIES, OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE
Mary's Gone Crackers Organic Gluten-free Original Crackers, 6.5 oz
Justin’s Organic Peanut Butter Cups, Dark Chocolate, 1.4 oz (Case of 12)
Justin’s Peanut Butter Cups, Organic, Dark Chocolate, Mini, 4.7 oz (Case of 6)
Earth Balance Buttery Spread 78% Vegetable Oil Organic Whipped - 13 Oz
Where to buy
EO Refresh Certified Organic Breath Spray is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Bottle


