Is eos Lip Balm, Sweet Mint Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • butter

butter

Dietitian note

Butter is typically derived from milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal, but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

The Natural Choice For Beautifully Soft Lips, Natural And Enriched With Nourishing Organic Oils, Shea Butter And Fruit Extracts, Eos Organic Hydrates Your Lips And Enhances Your Natural Beauty, Y Helianthus Annuus (Sunflower), Seed Oil, Beeswax/cera Alba (Cire D'abeille), Cocos Nucifera (Coconut), Oil, Butyrospermum Parkii (Shea), Butter, Simmondsia Chinensis Jojoba Seed Oil, Flavor (Aroma), Copernicia Cerifera (Carnauba), Wax/cire De Carnauba, Olea Europaea (Olive), Fruit Oil, Mentha Piperita (Peppermint), Leaf Extract, Tocopherol, Stevia Rebaudiana Leaf/stem Extract Organic 32992 01264 8 Po01772

Check eos Lip Balm, Sweet Mint against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

eos Lip Balm, Sweet Mint is available at 2 retailers

VitacostHarris Teeter

About this product

Unknown · Stick

Flavor
MintySweet
Texture
CreamySmooth