Is eos Lip Balm, Sweet Mint Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- wax/cire de carnauba
wax/cire de carnauba
Dietitian noteThis ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
The Natural Choice For Beautifully Soft Lips, Natural And Enriched With Nourishing Organic Oils, Shea Butter And Fruit Extracts, Eos Organic Hydrates Your Lips And Enhances Your Natural Beauty, Y Helianthus Annuus (Sunflower), Seed Oil, Beeswax/cera Alba (Cire D'abeille), Cocos Nucifera (Coconut), Oil, Butyrospermum Parkii (Shea), Butter, Simmondsia Chinensis Jojoba Seed Oil, Flavor (Aroma), Copernicia Cerifera (Carnauba), Wax/cire De Carnauba, Olea Europaea (Olive), Fruit Oil, Mentha Piperita (Peppermint), Leaf Extract, Tocopherol, Stevia Rebaudiana Leaf/stem Extract Organic 32992 01264 8 Po01772
Check eos Lip Balm, Sweet Mint against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open eos Lip Balm, Sweet Mint in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
eos Lip Balm, Sweet Mint is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Unknown · Stick


