Is Eoss Premium Greek Yoghurt Passion Fruit 190g Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- whole milk
- milk solids
- yoghurt
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 4 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Yoghurt (89%) [whole Milk, Milk Solids, Sucrose, Live Probiotic Cultures - Lactobacillus, Acidophilus & Bifidus], Passionfruit Puree (11%) [passionfruit Pulp With Seeds, (acetylated Distarch Adipate, Guar Gum, Xanthan Gum)]. Contains: Milk, May Contain Nut Traces.
Check Eoss Premium Greek Yoghurt Passion Fruit 190g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Eoss Premium Greek Yoghurt Passion Fruit 190g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Chobani Yogurt Greek Fruit On The Bottom Non-Fat Strawberry - 5.3 Oz
Chobani Yogurt Greek Fruit On The Bottom Non-Fat Blueberry - 5.3 Oz
PASSION FRUIT-TANGERINE KOMBUCHA, PASSION FRUIT-TANGERINE
Chobani Yogurt Greek Fruit On The Bottom Non-Fat Raspberry - 5.3 Oz
Chobani Yogurt Greek Fruit On The Bottom Non-Fat Black Cherry - 5.3 Oz
About this product
Yogurt · Pouch


