Is Ephemere Semisweet Chocolate Truffle Sauce - 5.25lb Jug - by Dilettante Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Corn Syrup, Sugar, Cream, Dark Chocolate (Chocolate Liquor, Sugar Cocoa Butter, Milk Fat, Soy Lecithin (An Emulsifier), Vanilla), Cocoa (Processed With Alkali), Butter (Cream, Salt), Natural Flavor, Salt, Potassium Sorbate
Check Ephemere Semisweet Chocolate Truffle Sauce - 5.25lb Jug - by Dilettante against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ephemere Semisweet Chocolate Truffle Sauce - 5.25lb Jug - by Dilettante in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
So Delicious Dairy Free Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert Cashew Milk Dark Chocolate Truffle - 1 Pint
Torani Sauce Authentic Coffeehouse Flavor Chocolate Dark - 16.5 Oz
Ghirardelli Chocolate Sauce Premium Chocolate - 16 Oz
Kirkland Chewy Peanut Butter & Semisweet Chocolate Chip Protein Bar
WHITE CHOCOLATE RASPBERRY TRUFFLE ICE CREAM, WHITE CHOCOLATE RASPBERRY TRUFFLE
Where to buy
Ephemere Semisweet Chocolate Truffle Sauce - 5.25lb Jug - by Dilettante is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Sauce · Liquid


