Is Torani Sauce Authentic Coffeehouse Flavor Chocolate Caramel Salted - 16.5 Oz Vegetarian?

Description
A coffeehouse-style chocolate-caramel sauce with a salted finish, offering a glossy, pourable yet viscous texture commonly used to drizzle over ice cream, create specialty coffees, top desserts, or blend into milkshakes and baked goods; reviewers note rich flavor, versatile uses, convenient dispensing, and occasional comments about sweetness and thickness levels.
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
A coffeehouse-style chocolate-caramel sauce with a salted finish, offering a glossy, pourable yet viscous texture commonly used to drizzle over ice cream, create specialty coffees, top desserts, or blend into milkshakes and baked goods; reviewers note rich flavor, versatile uses, convenient dispensing, and occasional comments about sweetness and thickness levels.
Ingredients
Sugar, Water, Corn Syrup, Cocoa (Processed With Alkali), Sweetened Condensed Skim Milk, Sea Salt, Natural Flavors, Potassium Sorbate (To Preserve Freshness), Chocolate Liquor, Citric Acid, Carrageenan Gum, Contains Milk, Contains Milk, Contains Milk
Check Torani Sauce Authentic Coffeehouse Flavor Chocolate Caramel Salted - 16.5 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Torani Sauce Authentic Coffeehouse Flavor Chocolate Caramel Salted - 16.5 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
GoMacro Salted Caramel + Chocolate Chips MacroBar®
SO Delicious Oatmilk Chocolate Salted Caramel Dairy Free Frozen Dessert
Torani Sauce Authentic Coffeehouse Flavor Chocolate Dark - 16.5 Oz
Chocolove Dark Chocolate, Salted Caramel, Filled, 55% Cocoa
Torani Sauce Authentic Coffeehouse Flavor Caramel - 16.5 Oz
Where to buy
Torani Sauce Authentic Coffeehouse Flavor Chocolate Caramel Salted - 16.5 Oz is available at 6 retailers
About this product
Syrup · Bottle, Liquid


