Is Torani Sauce Authentic Coffeehouse Flavor Chocolate Caramel Salted - 16.5 Oz Dairy Free?

Description
A coffeehouse-style chocolate-caramel sauce with a salted finish, offering a glossy, pourable yet viscous texture commonly used to drizzle over ice cream, create specialty coffees, top desserts, or blend into milkshakes and baked goods; reviewers note rich flavor, versatile uses, convenient dispensing, and occasional comments about sweetness and thickness levels.
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
- sweetened condensed skim milk
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
A coffeehouse-style chocolate-caramel sauce with a salted finish, offering a glossy, pourable yet viscous texture commonly used to drizzle over ice cream, create specialty coffees, top desserts, or blend into milkshakes and baked goods; reviewers note rich flavor, versatile uses, convenient dispensing, and occasional comments about sweetness and thickness levels.
Ingredients
Sugar, Water, Corn Syrup, Cocoa (Processed With Alkali), Sweetened Condensed Skim Milk, Sea Salt, Natural Flavors, Potassium Sorbate (To Preserve Freshness), Chocolate Liquor, Citric Acid, Carrageenan Gum, Contains Milk, Contains Milk, Contains Milk
Check Torani Sauce Authentic Coffeehouse Flavor Chocolate Caramel Salted - 16.5 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Torani Sauce Authentic Coffeehouse Flavor Chocolate Caramel Salted - 16.5 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
GoMacro Salted Caramel + Chocolate Chips MacroBar®
SO Delicious Oatmilk Chocolate Salted Caramel Dairy Free Frozen Dessert
Torani Sauce Authentic Coffeehouse Flavor Chocolate Dark - 16.5 Oz
Chocolove Dark Chocolate, Salted Caramel, Filled, 55% Cocoa
Torani Sauce Authentic Coffeehouse Flavor Caramel - 16.5 Oz
Where to buy
Torani Sauce Authentic Coffeehouse Flavor Chocolate Caramel Salted - 16.5 Oz is available at 6 retailers
About this product
Syrup · Bottle, Liquid


