Is Torani Sauce Authentic Coffeehouse Flavor Caramel - 16.5 Oz Dairy Free?

Description
Rich, smooth caramel flavor with a pourable, syrupy texture suited for coffeehouse-style drinks and dessert toppings. Commonly used to flavor lattes, cold brews, frappes, milkshakes and ice cream. Reviewers note consistent taste and convenience for home baristas, though some find sweetness intense. Also praised for easy pouring and portion control.
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
- inverted condensed milk
- dry milk
- heavy cream
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 4 flagged ingredients, plus dairy free products to buy instead.

Description
Rich, smooth caramel flavor with a pourable, syrupy texture suited for coffeehouse-style drinks and dessert toppings. Commonly used to flavor lattes, cold brews, frappes, milkshakes and ice cream. Reviewers note consistent taste and convenience for home baristas, though some find sweetness intense. Also praised for easy pouring and portion control.
Ingredients
CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, INVERT SUGAR, HEAVY CREAM, INVERTED CONDENSED MILK, DRY MILK, LESS THAN 1% OF CANOLA LECITHIN, SALT, SODIUM BICARBONATE, CARAMEL COLOR, CONTAINS MILK
Check Torani Sauce Authentic Coffeehouse Flavor Caramel - 16.5 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Torani Sauce Authentic Coffeehouse Flavor Caramel - 16.5 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
CHEDDAR BROCCOLI FLAVOR RICE & PASTA BLEND WITH BROCCOLI IN A CHEESY CHEDDAR SAUCE, CHEDDAR BROCCOLI
Torani Sauce Authentic Coffeehouse Flavor Chocolate Dark - 16.5 Oz
CHICKEN FLAVOR BROCCOLI RICE & PASTA BLEND WITH BROCCOLI IN A CHICKEN FLAVORED SAUCE, CHICKEN BROCCOLI
Hershey's Syrup Indulgent Caramel Flavor
Ghirardelli Premium Sauce Caramel
Where to buy
Torani Sauce Authentic Coffeehouse Flavor Caramel - 16.5 Oz is available at 18 retailers
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


