Is Torani Sauce Authentic Coffeehouse Flavor Chocolate Caramel Salted - 16.5 Oz Vegan?

Description
A coffeehouse-style chocolate-caramel sauce with a salted finish, offering a glossy, pourable yet viscous texture commonly used to drizzle over ice cream, create specialty coffees, top desserts, or blend into milkshakes and baked goods; reviewers note rich flavor, versatile uses, convenient dispensing, and occasional comments about sweetness and thickness levels.
Why it's not vegan
- milk
- sweetened condensed skim milk
- chocolate liquor
- natural flavors
milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
A coffeehouse-style chocolate-caramel sauce with a salted finish, offering a glossy, pourable yet viscous texture commonly used to drizzle over ice cream, create specialty coffees, top desserts, or blend into milkshakes and baked goods; reviewers note rich flavor, versatile uses, convenient dispensing, and occasional comments about sweetness and thickness levels.
Ingredients
Sugar, Water, Corn Syrup, Cocoa (Processed With Alkali), Sweetened Condensed Skim Milk, Sea Salt, Natural Flavors, Potassium Sorbate (To Preserve Freshness), Chocolate Liquor, Citric Acid, Carrageenan Gum, Contains Milk, Contains Milk, Contains Milk
Check Torani Sauce Authentic Coffeehouse Flavor Chocolate Caramel Salted - 16.5 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Torani Sauce Authentic Coffeehouse Flavor Chocolate Caramel Salted - 16.5 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
GoMacro Salted Caramel + Chocolate Chips MacroBar®
SO Delicious Oatmilk Chocolate Salted Caramel Dairy Free Frozen Dessert
Torani Sauce Authentic Coffeehouse Flavor Chocolate Dark - 16.5 Oz
Chocolove Dark Chocolate, Salted Caramel, Filled, 55% Cocoa
Torani Sauce Authentic Coffeehouse Flavor Caramel - 16.5 Oz
Where to buy
Torani Sauce Authentic Coffeehouse Flavor Chocolate Caramel Salted - 16.5 Oz is available at 6 retailers
About this product
Syrup · Bottle, Liquid


