Is Epic All Natural Meat Bar, 100% Grass Fed, Bison, Variety Sampler Pack, 1.5 ounce bar, 12 count Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Bison, Uncurred Bacon - No Nitrites Or Nitrites Added (Pork, Water, Brown Sugar, Salt, Vinegar, Celery Powder, Sea Salt), Dried Cranberries (Cranberries, Apple Juice Concentrate), Lactic Acid Starter Culture, Celery Powder, Sea Salt, Except Those Naturally Occurring In Celery Powder And Sea Salt

Check Epic All Natural Meat Bar, 100% Grass Fed, Bison, Variety Sampler Pack, 1.5 ounce bar, 12 count against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Epic All Natural Meat Bar, 100% Grass Fed, Bison, Variety Sampler Pack, 1.5 ounce bar, 12 count is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Protein Bar · Bar

Flavor
SavoryMeatySweetTangy
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go