Is Epic All Natural Meat Bar, 100% Grass Fed, Bison, Variety Sampler Pack, 1.5 ounce bar, 12 count Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Bison, Uncurred Bacon - No Nitrites Or Nitrites Added (Pork, Water, Brown Sugar, Salt, Vinegar, Celery Powder, Sea Salt), Dried Cranberries (Cranberries, Apple Juice Concentrate), Lactic Acid Starter Culture, Celery Powder, Sea Salt, Except Those Naturally Occurring In Celery Powder And Sea Salt
Check Epic All Natural Meat Bar, 100% Grass Fed, Bison, Variety Sampler Pack, 1.5 ounce bar, 12 count against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Epic All Natural Meat Bar, 100% Grass Fed, Bison, Variety Sampler Pack, 1.5 ounce bar, 12 count in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 3 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Epic All Natural Meat Bar, 100% Grass Fed, Bison, Variety Sampler Pack, 1.5 ounce bar, 12 count is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


